CAROLINA SUPERNATURAL
Supernatural Contest Results

2014 Carolina Supernatural Overall Contest Results

Mr. Spartanburg: Kelvin Nesbitt
Ms. Spartanburg: Bonita Bennett
Overall Men's Bodybuilding Champion: Timale Petty
Overall Women's Bodybuilding Champion: Bonita Bennett
Overall Figure Champion: Lisa Corkren




Complete Results - June 14, 2014
The Carolina Supernatural Official Results







Complete Results - June 15, 2013
The Carolina Supernatural Official Results
_______________________________________________________________________________________

Men's Novice Light Weight
1. Curtis Brunson - Overall Novice
2. Joseph Metz
3. Brian Carelock
4. Jake Wilson
5. Michael Brown
6. Mark Melton
7. Austin Brown
8. Adam Powers.
Men's Novice Heavy Weight
1. Tony Gonzalez
2. Paul Overdorf
3. Paul Smith
4. William Ollie
5. Joseph Sprouse
6. Ryan Watson
7. Jai Nichols
8. Patirck Miller
9. Adam Bailey

Men's Juniors
1. Joseph Metz
2. Camren Cochran
3. Jake Wilson
4. Mark Melton
5. Jacob Sitton
6. Caleb Osborne
7. Joshua Johnson
Mr. Spartanburg
1. Matt Lanford
2. Brendann Monahan
3. Joseph Metz
4. Brian Carelock
5. Tony Gonzalez
6. Paul Overdorf
7. William Crisp
8. William Ollie
9. Wesley Bennett
10 Jai Nichols
11. John Lively

Men's Masters 40-49
1. JR Hall
2. Tony Gonzalez
3. William Crisp
4. Kevin Vasser
5. William Ollie
6. Stacy Jones
7. Wilbert Henderson
8. Scott Cheeks

Men's Masters 50+
1. DJ Jordan
2. Eddie Baker
3. Larry Watson
4. Joseph Sprouse
5. Michael Williamson
6. Michael Brown
7. Scott Bradey
Men's Open Light
1. JR Hall
2. Matt Lanford
3. Joseph Metz
4. Camren Cochran
5. Ben Cannon Jr.
6. DJ Jordan
7. Stacy Jones
Men's Open Middle
1. Curtis Brunson - Overall Open Winner
2. Brendann Monahan
3. Joseph Hasler
4. Brad Williams
5. Michael Waldren
6. Brian Carelock
7. Eddie Baker
8. Jai Nichols
Men's Open Light Heavy
1. Michael Phillips
2. Kelvin Nesbitt
3. Jesse Yodice
4. Price Bruner
5. John Holiday
6. Kevin Vasser
7. Larry Watson
8. Patrick Miller
9. John Lively
10. Lee Wood

Men's Open Heavy
1. William Crisp
2. Paul Smith
3. William Ollie
4. Paul Overdorf
5. Ryan Watson
6. Scott Cheeks
7. Justin Lewis
Men's Physique Short
1. Ian McKinney - Overall Physique
Men's Physique
1. Nick Hill
2. Justin Watson
3. Tyler Brown

Women's Figure Master 40+
1. Deneen Kinley
2. Tanya Ruff
3. Kim Langston
4. Wanda Jordan
5. Jaqueline Saunders
6. Brenda McDonald
7. Billie Davis
8. Erika Wolfe
9. Alma Miller
10. Victoria Hampton

Women's Figure Short
1. Ping Hollifield - Overall Figure Winner
2. Carol Smith
3. Deneen Kinley
4. Stacy Lawson
5. Tanya Ruff
Women's Figure Medium
1. Summer Owens
2. Ashlee A. Tolleson
3. Rachel J. Guyton
4. Brenda McDonald
5. Kim Langston
6. Erin Fergus
Women's Figure Tall
1. Wanda Jordan
2. Kasey Parris
3. Heather Engelhardt
4. Ericka Wolfe
5. Holly Lawter
Women's Master 35-49
1. Carol Smith
2. Kim Langston
Women's Master 50+
1. Mary Jane Michels
2. Virginia Grabowski
3. Anna Blestel

Women's Open Light
1. Mary Jane Michels
2. Virigina Grabowski
3. Denna Pepper
4. Anna Blestel

Women's Open Heavy
1. West Willmore - Overall Open Winner
Ms. Spartanburg
1. Mary Jane Michels
2. Kim Langston
3. Anna Blestel
 



Complete Results - June 16, 2012
The Carolina Supernatural Official Results
_______________________________________________________________________________________



Men's Novice Light Weight
1. Brenndann Monaham
2. Bill Hall
3. Jason Worthy
4. Jerome Teasley
5. Phillip Ruff
6. Jason Harris
7. Zach Bolt
8. Adam Powers
Men's Novice Heavy Weight
1. Joseph Hasler - Overall Novice Winner
2. Shane Page
3. Travis Perigo
4. Anthony Monte
5. Ryan Watson
6. David Stratton
7. Tim Short
8. Bogdan Kudryko
9. Josh Belue
10. Zach Dunlevy
11. Javen Glazena

Men's Juniors
1. Cameron Cochran
2. Dustin Johnson
3. Boddan Kudyrko
4. Ryan Watson
5. Dylan Jones
6. Zach Dunlevy
7. Wesley Bennett
Mr. Spartanburg
1. Jason Hill
2. Shane Page
3. Kelvin Nesbitt
4. Travis Perigo
5. Brendann Monahan
6. Robert Pete Davis
7. Tim Short
8. Josh Belue
9. Wesley Bennett

Men's Master's 40-49
1. Anthony Tiller
2. Bill Hall
3. Kevin Vasser
4. Jerome Holcome
5. Jerome Teasler
6. David Osborne
7. Tony Gonzalez
8. Joe Davis
Men's Masters 50+
1. Blaine Childress
2. Eddie Baker
3. David Osborne
4. David Stratton
5. Tony Forest
6. Tony Weeks
7. Mark Nicoletti
8. Rick Bishop
9. Mark Hughes
10. Jim Linderman

Men's Open Light
1. Blaine Childress
2. Ben Cannon Jr.
3. Jerome Teasley
4. Jason Worthy
5. Jason Harris
6. Rick Bishop
7. Dylan Jones
8. Mark Hughes
Men's Open Middle
1. Jason Hill - Overall Open Winner
2. John Biediger
3. Kelvin Nesbitt
4. Joseph Hasler
5. Robert Pete Davis
6. Travis Perigo
7. Steven McHone
8. Brendann Manhan
9. Bill Hall
10. Anthony Monte
11. Nathaniel Guier
12. Tim Short
13. Phillip Ruff
14 Mark Nicoletti

Women's Figure Master 40+
1. Becky Patrich
2. Tanya Ruff
3. Janice Newbold
4. Cheryl Rop
5. Rosalyn Ferguson
6. Delanie Childress
7. Carrie Stevens
8. Sharon Easler


Women's Figure Short
1. Carol Smith
2. Tanya Ruff
3. Cheryl Rop
4. Rhea Curcio
5. Stacy Sechrist
Women's Figure Medium
1. Becky Patrich
2. Katrina Brendel
3. Amy Harris
4. Rosalyn Ferguson
5. Laura Valentine
6. Sharon Easler
Women's Figure Tall
1.Katie Zauner - Overall Figure Winner
2. Tonya Simpson
3. Janice Newbold
4. Juaniece Eison
5. Delanie Childers
6. Holly Lawter

Women's Novice Light
1. Susan Hunter - Overall Novice Winner
2. Carol Smith
Women's Novice Heavy
1. Toni R. Neal
2. Tracy Toth
3. Juanuece Eison

Women's Masters 35-49
1. Susan Hunter
2. Toni R. Neal

Women's Masters 50+
1. Lisa Wolfe
2. Tracy Toth

Women's Open Light
1. Susan Hunter - Overall Open Winner
Women's Open Heavy
1. Lisa Wolfe
2. Tracy Toth
3. Juaniece Eison
Ms. Spartanburg
1. Carol Smith
 



Previous Result Info and Weight Class breakdown
_______________________________________________________________________________________ 

WOMEN'S NOVICE DIVISION

OVERALL WINNER 2013:   N/A
OVERALL WINNER 2012:   Susan Hunter
OVERALL WINNER 2011:   Tina Bell
OVERALL WINNER 2010:  Jill Holsing
OVERALL WINNER 2009:  Shey White
 
Lightweight (115 lbs & under)       Heavyweight (115 1/4 lbs and over)  

 
 
 2009  2010 2011  2012   2009 2010 2011  2012  
1st place
Shey White
1st place
Jill Holsing
 1st place
 1st place
1st place
Amy Haldeman
1st place
Betsy Gillespie
 1st place
 1st place
2nd place
Amy Beach

n/a
    2nd place
Lisa Ann Zisa

Lisa Wolfe
   
3rd place
Christy Dorn

n/a
    3rd place
Jolene Puffer

Mindy Shepherd
   
4th place
India Kozel

n/a
    4th place
Susan Gault

Ilana Alberico
   
        5th place
Stephanie Ard

n/a
   

MEN'S MASTERS DIVISION
Age 35-39   Age 40-49   Age 50 & over  
2009  2010  2009 2010   2009 2010
1st place
Kelly Harrison

Anthony Tiller
1st place
Wiley White

Michael Phillips
1st place
Michael Williamson

John Patterson
2nd place
Mario Smith

Keith Brown
2nd place
Bobby Locklear

Allen Smith
2nd place
Steven Hawkins
 

Wiley White
3rd place
Kendrick Fryer

Schanen Miller
3rd place
Bill Bailey

Brad Puffer
3rd place
n/a

Blaine Childress
4th place
Stacy Jones

Scott Brady
4th place
Eric Bullock

Stacy Jones
4th place
n/a

Steven Hawkins
5th place
Steve Osborne

Steve Osborne
5th place
Scott Brady

Mike Daly
5th place
n/a

Steven Moore


WOMEN'S MASTERS DIVISION
Age 35 - 49   Age 50+  
2009  2010  2009  2010
1st place
Shey White

Jill Hulsing
1st place
Allyson McPhaul

Lisa Wolfe
2nd place
Amy Beach

Betsy Gillespie
2nd place
n/a

Robin McMurray
3rd place
Amy Haldeman

A
my Beach
   
4th place
Lisa Ann Zisa

Shannon Chisholm
   
5th place
Debbie Lecroy

Jolene Puffer
   


MR. SPARTANBURG

 2009  2010
1st place
Michael Buckingham

Adam Fenush
2nd place
Cody Godfrey

Steven Hawkins
3rd place
Steven Hawkins

Stanley Jeffries
4th place
Justin Prioleau

Stacy Jones
5th place
Kendrick Fryer

Michael Jackson

MS. SPARTANBURG

 2009 2010 
 1st place
Amy Beach

Amy Beach
 2nd place
Kitty Payne

Robin McMurray
3rd place
Mary Jane Michels

n/a
 4th place
Peggy Cubitt

n/a
5th place
Allyson McPhaul

n/a

MIXED PAIRS

 2009  2010
 1st place
Kitty Payne & Jamie Smith

Jolene & Brad Puffer
 2nd place
Debbie Lecroy & Bobby Locklear

Amy Beach & Scott Brady
3rd place
Susan Gault & Shane Payne

n/a

WOMEN'S OPEN DIVISION
OVERALL WINNER 2012:   Susan Hunter
OVERALL WINNER 2011:   Tina Bell
OVERALL WINNER 2010:  Jill Holsing
OVERALL WINNER 2009:  Shey White

 Lightweight (115 lbs & under)    Heavyweight (115 & 1/4 lbs & over)  
 2009  2010  2009 2010 
1st place
Shey White

Jill Holsing
 1st place
Amy Haldeman

Casey Southards
 2nd place
Amy Beach

Amy Beach
 2nd place
Debbie Lecroy

Betsy Gillespie
 3rd place
Kitty Payne

Shannon Chisholm
 3rd place
Lisa Ann Zisa

Mindy Shepherd
4th place
Shannon Chisholm

n/a
 4th place
Jolene Puffer

Robin McMurray
 5th place
Mary Jane Michels

n/a
5th place
Allyson McPhaul

Ilana Alberico

MEN'S OPEN DIVISION
OVERALL WINNER 2013:  Curtis Brunson
OVERALL WINNER 2012:  Jason Hill
OVERALL WINNER 2011:  Tony Wilson
OVERALL WINNER 2010:  Vann Gordon
OVERALL WINNER 2009:  Price McCaskill

2010

Lightweight
(152 lbs & under)
 Middleweight
 (152 1/4 - 172 lbs)
 Lt. Heavyweight
 (172 1/4 - 192 lbs)
 
Heavyweight
(192 1/4 lbs & over)
 
1st place
Brad Puffer
 1st place
Vann Jordon
1st place
Michael Phillips
1st place
Allen Smith
2nd place
Blaine Childress
2nd place
Wiley White
2nd place
Anthony Tiller
2nd place
Leroy Brown
3rd place
Stacy Jones
3rd place
Brad Williams
3rd place
Schanon Miller
3rd place
Patrick Holloway
4th place
Brandon Robinson
4th place
Adam Fenush
4th place
Mike Daly
4th place
Keith Brown
5th place
 n/a
5th place
Stanley Jefferies
5th place
Scott Galloway
5th place
Steven Moore

2009
 Lightweight (152 lbs & under) Middleweight (152 1/4 - 172 lbs)  Lt. Heavyweight (172 1/4 - 192 lbs)  Heavyweight (192 1/4 lbs & over)
 1st place
 Michael Buckingham
 1st place
Terrance Miller
 1st place
Price McCaskill
 1st place
Patrick Holloway
 2nd place
Wiley White
 2nd place
Anthony Tiller
 2nd place
Steven Hawkins
 2nd place
Toronto Johnson
 3rd place
Mario Smith
 3rd place
Jay Johnson
 3rd place
Michael Williamson
 3rd place
Michael Jackson
 4th place
John Woodsby
4th place
Shane Stone
 4th place
Bobby Locklear
 4th place
Steve Osborne
 5th place
Jamie Smith
 5th place
Cecil Foster
 5th place
Kelly Harrison
 5th place
Joel Karaszewski

WOMEN'S FIGURE
OVERALL WINNER 2013:  Ping Hollifield
OVERALL WINNER 2012:  Katie Lynn Zauner
OVERALL WINNER 2011:  Tanji King
OVERALL WINNER 2010:  Kitty Payne
OVERALL WINNER 2009:  Brandi Gosnell

Short (5'4" and under)    Tall (Over 5'4")  
 2009  2010  2009  2010
 1st place
Brandi Gosnell

Tangi King
1st place
Kitty Payne

Kitty Payne
 2nd place
Whitney Taylor

Shauna Robinson
2nd place
Lee Lance

Megan Slomik
 3rd place
Christy Dorn

Karen Loftin
 3rd place
Lisa Ann Zisa

Mary Dawkins
 4th place
Jolene Puffer

Jolene Puffer
 4th place
Leanne White

Tracy Hudson
 5th place
Samantha Hayes

Brenda Duterte
 5th place
Christina Casey

Janice Newbold
 
 
WOMEN'S NOVICE DIVISION
OVERALL WINNER 2013:   N/A
OVERALL WINNER 2012:   Susan Hunter
OVERALL WINNER 2011:   Tina Bell
OVERALL WINNER 2010:  Jill Holsing
OVERALL WINNER 2009:  Shey White
 
Lightweight (115 lbs & under)       Heavyweight (115 1/4 lbs and over)  

 
 
 2009  2010 2011  2012   2009 2010 2011  2012  
1st place
Shey White
1st place
Jill Holsing
 1st place
 1st place
1st place
Amy Haldeman
1st place
Betsy Gillespie
 1st place
 1st place
2nd place
Amy Beach

n/a
    2nd place
Lisa Ann Zisa

Lisa Wolfe
   
3rd place
Christy Dorn

n/a
    3rd place
Jolene Puffer

Mindy Shepherd
   
4th place
India Kozel

n/a
    4th place
Susan Gault

Ilana Alberico
   
        5th place
Stephanie Ard

n/a
   
Website Builder